Richard Cooper


NUMBER
47
TEAM
Bennetts Suzuki
MANUFACTURER
Suzuki
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Thursday, March 3, 1983
HOMETOWN
Nottingham
OCCUPATION
Van Driver
HOBBIES
Pit Biking, Mountain Biking
NICKNAME
Coopes


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Superbike Championship 10th
2015 British Superbike Championship 8th
2014 British Superbike Championship 16th
2013 British Supersport Championship 7th
2012 British Supersport Championship 6th