Thomas Strudwick


NUMBER
2
TEAM
Case Moto Rapido Moto3
MANUFACTURER
Honda
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Wednesday, October 17, 2001
HOMETOWN
Littlehampton
OCCUPATION
Student
HOBBIES
Cycling, Running, Rugby
NICKNAME
Springy


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Motostar Championship 6th
2015 Santander Consumer Finance KTM British Junior CUP 4th
2014 FAB-Racing Metrakit Minigp70 British Championship 1st
2013 FAB-Racing Metrakit Minigp70 British Championship 2nd
2012 FAB-Racing Metrakit Minigp50 British Championship 5th
2011 FAB-Racing Novice Minimoto 4.2
2009 50cc Ringwood Motocross Club
2008 Novice 50cc Ringwood Motocross Club