Charlie Nesbitt


NUMBER
86
TEAM
E3 Motorsport/Redline Ktm
MANUFACTURER
Ktm
WEBSITE / SOCIAL MEDIA
BORN
Monday, March 12, 2001
HOMETOWN
Swindon
OCCUPATION
Schoolboy
HOBBIES
Motorcycles And Gymnastics
NICKNAME
Spud


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2015 British Motostar Moto3 Championship 6th
2014 British Motostar Moto3 Championship 7th
2013 British Thundersport Aprilia Chalenge 3rd overall and Best newcomer
2012 70cc Catalan Spanish Championship 3rd Overall
2011 50cc Metrakit Championship 2nd British championship
2010 50cc Metrakit Championship 3rd British Championship
2009 Mini Moto Championship British Champion in Class
2008 Mini Moto Championship British Champion in Class
2007 Mini Moto Championship British Champion in Class