NEXT EVENT: SNETTERTON 300
30 - 02 JUL |

Michael Laverty
7
Michael Laverty
McAMS Yamaha

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Sunday, June 7, 1981
LIVES
Toomebridge
NICKNAME
MLav
HOBBIES
Cycling

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Superbike Championship 8th
2015 British Superbike Championship 5th
2014 MotoGP World Championship
2013 MotoGP World Championship
2012 British Superbike Championship 5th
2011 British Superbike Championship 4th
2010 British Superbike Championship 4th
2009 AMA Superbike Championship
2008 British Superbike Championship 9th
2007 British Supersport Championship 1st
2006 British Superbike Championship 9th
2005 British Superbike Championship 10th
2004 British Supersport Championship 3rd
2003 British Supersport Championship 4th
2002 British Supersport Championship 3rd
2001 British Supersport Championship
2000 British 125 Championship 9th
1999 British 125 Championship

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved