NEXT EVENT: KNOCKHILL
16 - 18 JUN |

Martin Jessopp
40
Martin Jessopp
RidersMotorcycles BMW

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Monday, November 4, 1985
LIVES
Yeovil
NICKNAME
PTJ
HOBBIES

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2015 British Superbike Championship
2014 British Superbike Championship
2013 British Superbike Championship
2012 World Supersport Championship
2011 British Superbike Championship 11th
2010 British Superbike Championship
2009 British Superbike Cup Championship 3rd
2008 British Superbike Cup Championship 2nd
2007 British Supersport Championship
2006 British Supersport Championship
2005 British Supersport Championship
2004 National Superstock 1000 Championship
2003 Yamaha R6 Cup
2002 Superteen Challenge
2001 Superteen Challenge
2000 Superteen Challenge
1999 Superteen Challenge

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved