NEXT EVENT: SNETTERTON 300
30 - 02 JUL |

John Hopkins
21
John Hopkins
Moto Rapido Ducati

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Sunday, May 22, 1983
LIVES
San Diego, California
NICKNAME
Hopper
HOBBIES
Cycling, motocross, snowboarding, training

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Superbike Championship
2015 British Superbike Championship Selected rounds
2014 British Superbike Championship 10th
2012 World Superbike Championship
2011 British Superbike Championship 2nd
2010 AMA Superbike Championship
2009 World Superbike Championship
2008 MotoGP World Championship 16th
2007 MotoGP World Championship 4th
2006 MotoGP World Championship 10th
2005 MotoGP World Championship 14th
2004 MotoGP World Championship 16th
2003 MotoGP World Championship 17th

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved