NEXT EVENT: KNOCKHILL
16 - 18 JUN |

James Westmoreland
5
James Westmoreland
Gearlink Kawasaki

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Friday, June 24, 1988
LIVES
Beverley, East Yorks
NICKNAME
Westy
HOBBIES
Cycling and training

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Supersport Championship 2nd
2015 British Superbike Championship 19th
2014 British Superbike Championship 13th
2013 British Superbike Championship 5th
2012 British Superbike Championship 7th
2011 British Superbike Championship 15th
2010 British Supersport Championship 2nd
2009 British Supersport Championship 3rd
2008 British Supersport Championship 4th
2007 British Supersport Championship
2006 British 125GP Championship 2nd
2005 British 125GP Championship 2nd

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved