Jakub Smrz
96
Jakub Smrz
Lloyd & Jones/PR Racing

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Thursday, April 7, 1983
LIVES
Ceske Budejovice, Czech Republic
NICKNAME
Kuba
HOBBIES
Running, badminton, motorcycle sport

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2016 British Superbike Championship
2015 British Superbike Championship
2014 British Superbike Championship
2013 British Superbike Championship
2012 British Superbike Championship
2011 World Superbike Championship 14th
2010 World Superbike Championship 13th
2009 World Superbike Championship 10th
2008 World Superbike Championship 13th
2007 World Superbike Championship 14th
2006 World 250GP Championship 20th
2005 World 250GP Championship 20th
2004 World 250GP Championship 20th
2003 World 250GP Championship
2002 World 125GP Championship
2001 World 125GP Championship
2000 MEZ 125 Championship
1999 MEZ 125 Championship
1998 MEZ 125 Championship
1997 MEZ 125 Championship

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved