Shane Byrne
67
Shane Byrne
Be Wiser Ducati

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Friday, December 10, 1976
LIVES
Lambeth, London
NICKNAME
Shakey
HOBBIES
Cycling, riding motorcycles, flying helicopters

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2015 British Superbike Championship 2nd
2014 British Superbike Championship 1st
2013 British Superbike Championship 2nd
2012 British Superbike Championship 1st
2011 British Superbike Championship 3rd
2010 World Superbike Championship 10th
2009 World Superbike Championship 8th
2008 British Superbike Championship 1st
2007 British Superbike Championship 5th
2006 British Superbike Championship 6th
2005 MotoGP World Championship 24th
2004 MotoGP World Championship 20th
2003 British Superbike Championship 1st
2002 British Superbike Championship 4th
2001 British Superbike Cup Championship 1st
2000 British Superbike Championship 14th
1999 British Superbike Championship 15th
1998 British Supersport Championship 6th

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved