NEXT EVENT: DONINGTON PARK GP
31 - 02 APR |

Richard Cooper
47
Richard Cooper
Buildbase BMW

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Wednesday, March 23, 1983
LIVES
Nottingham
NICKNAME
Cooperman
HOBBIES

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2015 British Superbike Championship 8th
2014 British Superbike Championship
2013 British Supersport Championship
2012 British Supersport Championship
2011 National Superstock Championship 1st
2010 National Superstock Championship 9th
2009 National Superstock Championship 5th
2008 World Endurance Championship
2008 KTM Superduke Championship
2007 European Superstock Championship
2006 European Superstock Championship 10th
2005 European Superstock Championship 12th
2004 BMW Boxer Cup 6th
2003 BMW Boxer Cup 6th
2002 BMW Boxer Cup 7th
2001 Junior Superstock Championship 2nd
2000 Honda Hornet Championship 2nd

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2017 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved